True Talent:


"I Gotcha" - Platinum, 1st place, 1st overall, highest scoring small group, terrific technique award

​"Life" Brianna -Platinum, 1st place, 1st overall, highest scoring solo

"Half the Man" Danielle V. -Platinum, 1st place, 1st overall, terrific technique award

"Skin and Bones" Amanda -Platinum, 1st place, 1st overall

"Heroes" -Platinum, 1st place, 1st overall

"Mack the Knife" -Platinum, 1st place, 1st overall

"This Bitter Earth" Brianna -Platinum, 1st place, 3rd overall

"Use Me" -Platinum, 1st place, 2nd overall

"Goodbye Yellow Brick Road" -Platinum, 1st place, 2nd overall, total package award

"Highspeeds" -Platinum, 1st place, 3rd overall

"Stand in the Light" Jacey -Platinum, 1st place, 9th overall

"Thank you for Nothing" Danielle V. -Platinum, 1st place, 5th overall

"That Man" Carissa -Platinum, 1st place, 6th overall

"Last Love Song" -Platinum, 1st place, 3rd overall

"Slow Down" -Platinum, 1st place, 3rd overall

"Imagine" -Platinum, 1st place, 2nd overall

"Man in the Mirror" Autumn -Platinum, 1st place

"Creep" Gabby -Platinum, 1st place

"Shake it Out" Autumn -Platinum, 1st place

"I Love you always Forever" -Platinum, 1st place

"Go Off" -Platinum, 1st place, showmanship award

"The Sun is Rising" -Platinum, 1st place

"Resolution" -Platinum, 2nd place, 3rd overall, terrific technique award

"Brain" -Platinum, 2nd place, 8th overall, intensity & commitment award

"Grown" -Platinum, 2nd place

"Seven Nation Army" -Platinum, 2nd place

"Sealion Woman" -Platinum, 2nd place

"A Little Party" Lauren -Platinum, 2nd place, 9th overall

"Elephant" Isabella -Platinum, 2nd place, 3rd overall

"Lay Me Down" Megan -Platinum, 2nd place, musicality award, the feels award

"A Stutter" Jenna -Platinum, 3rd place, showmanship award

"Open Hands" Kayla -Platinum, 3rd place

"It's A Man's World" Lia -Platinum, 3rd place

​"Fire and the Flood" Brooke - High Gold, 5th place

"We Run This" - High Gold, 1st place

"The Glam Life" - High Gold, 3rd place


Beyond The Stars:


"Heroes" - Diamond, 1st place, 4th overall

"Resolution" - Diamond, 2nd overall

"Thank You for Nothing" Danielle V. - Diamond, 8th overall

"Half the Man" Danielle V. - Diamond

"Skin and Bones" Amanda - Diamond

"I Gotcha" - Platinum, 1st place, 9th overall, ultimate crowd pleaser award

"Use Me" - Platinum, 1st place, 4th overall, rockin rhythm award

"That Man" Carissa - Platinum, 1st place

"Seven Nation Army" - Platinum, 9th overall

"I Love you always Forever" - Platinum, 5th overall

"Slow Down" - Platinum, 2nd overall

"Go Off" - Platinum, showmanship award

"Sealion Woman" - Platinum

"Lay Me Down" Megan - Platinum

"Fire and the Flood" Brooke - Platinum

"A Stutter" Jenna - Platinum

"Elephant" Isabella - Platinum, confident control award

"Creep" Gabby - Platinum

"Shake It Out" Autumn - Platinum, lovely lines award

"Life" Brianna - Platinum

"Man in the Mirror" Autumn - Platinum

"This Bitter Earth" Brianna - Platinum

"We Run This" - High Gold, 5th overall

"Goodbye Yellow Brick Road" - High Gold, 5th overall

"Imagine" - High Gold, 1st place, 5th overall

"It's a Man's World" Lia - High Gold

"A Little Party" Lauren - High Gold

"Stand in the Light" Jacey - High Gold, lyrically lovely lines

"Open Hands" Kayla - High Gold

"Grown" - High Gold

​"Mack the Knife" - High Gold, spectacular smiles award

"Highspeeds" - High Gold

"The Sun is Rising" - High Gold

"The Glam Life" - High Gold, fun feminine & flirty award

"Brain" - High Gold, ultimate execution award

"Last Love Song" - High Gold


The Power of Dance:


"Skin and Bones" Amanda - Blue Diamond, 2nd overall, choreography award

"This Bitter Earth" Brianna - Blue Diamond, 4th overall

"Thank You for Nothing" Danielle V. - Blue Diamond, 5th overall

"Heroes" - Diamond, 7th overall, choreography award

"Resolution" - Diamond, 3rd overall

"Seven Nation Army" - Diamond, 5th overall

"I Love you always Forever" - Diamond, 10th overall

"We Run This" - Diamond, 1st overall, choreography award

"Last Love Song" - Diamond, 3rd overall, serious synchronization award

"I Gotcha" - Diamond

"Lay Me Down" Megan - Diamond, 8th overall, storytelling award

"Half the Man" Danielle V. - Diamond, 7th overall

"Elephant" Isabella - Diamond

"That Man" Carissa - Diamond

"Shake it Out" Autumn - Diamond

"Life" Brianna - Diamond

"Goodbye Yellow Brick Road" - Ruby, 1st place

"Highspeeds" - Ruby, 3rd place

"Go Off" - Ruby, 5th place

"Use Me" - Ruby, 9th overall

"Grown" - Ruby, 3rd overall

"The Sun is Rising" - Ruby, 1st overall, smiles bright as the sun award

"Mack the Knife" - Ruby, 2nd overall

"Brain" - Ruby, 6th overall

"The Glam Life" - Ruby, 5th overall, the prince award

"Sealion Woman" - Ruby

"A Little Party" Lauren - Ruby

"Stand in the Light" Jacey - Ruby

"Open Hands" Kayla - Ruby

"It's a Man's World" Lia - Ruby

"Creep" Gabby - Ruby

"Fire and the Flood" Brooke - Ruby

"A Stutter" Jenna - Ruby

"Man in the Mirror" Autumn - Ruby









Jewels 2016-2017

Congratulations Jewels on a great regional competitive season! Looking forward to Nationals!!



​Captains: Brianna Griffin, Danielle Valinotti

Elite Diamonds*
Brianna Griffin, Autumn Kipper, Danielle Valinotti

Diamonds*
Gabrielle Armetta, Isabella Bodak, Lia Fiorito, Megan Frappier, Brooke Jardine, 

Carissa Matrale, Amanda Menza, Jenna Turchi


Emeralds*
Jacey Antczak,  Lauren Cruz, Kayla Scialabba, Danielle Black

Pearls*
 Sophia Bodak, Katelyn Frappier, Keira Lugo, Victoria Maggi, Paige Solomon, Gianna Villa


Sapphires

​Maya During, Danielle Dowling, Kayla Gricko, Emma Imkemeier, Marissa Powell, Emily Stein, Grace Walunas


Rubies

Ava Artificio, Isabella Canizares, Alyssa Khamis, Sophia Lyons, Mila Rodriguez


Junior Jades

Alexis Capobianco, Danielle Dowling, Jade Greene, Rianna Meerzon, Mia Okaro, Olivia Okaro,

Natalia Palmiero, Marissa Powell, Alexandra Risi


Elite Jades

Brianna Boone, Deirdre Casey, Dakota LaPlaca, Antonella Mazzola, Gabriella Menza, Rebecca Stein


*Competitive Level